Villa Arbre De Vie
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | Sports activities Wind surfing Table tennis |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The 3-bedroom Villa Arbre De Vie Le Gosier can host up to 6 guests, boasting a beachfront location approximately 25 minutes' walk from iconic cultural attractions such as the Museum of Costumes and Traditions. The property features opportunities for table tennis in the area, 3.6 km from Bas du Fort.
The villa stands in a beach neighbourhood of the city, about a 15-minute drive from the religious sites like the Catholic Church of St. Peter and St. Paul. Perinet waterfall is situated a short way from Villa Arbre De Vie, and the Parc Paysager du Calvaire is just 0.7 km away. The Le Gosier property is within 10 minutes' drive of family-friendly places such as the Aquarium of Guadeloupe.
Villa Arbre De Vie includes a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Towels are included for added comfort.
Guests are welcome to prepare meals in a shared kitchen or dine at a dining area. There is also a refrigerator and glassware in the shared kitchen. Offering French specialties, restaurant New Ti Paris is just 1.2 km away. The accommodation is also just a few steps from Mairie du Gosier bus stop.
- Local attractions
- Phare Du Gosier998 km
- Anse Vinaigri2168 km
- Island of Gosier943 km
- Ilet du Gosier923 km
- Snorkeling Park926 km
- Airports
- Pointe-a-Pitre Le Raizet15 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Concierge desk
- No pets allowed
- Private beach
- Currency exchange
- Barber shop
- Smoke detectors
Meals and drinks
- Shared kitchen
- Outdoor dining area
- Packed lunches
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- Leisure/ TV room
- Wind surfing
- Table tennis
Services
- Shops/Commercial services
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Villa Arbre De Vie?
Guests of Villa Arbre De Vie can park their vehicle at complimentary private parking. - ❓
How far is Pointe-a-Pitre Le Raizet from Villa Arbre De Vie?
There is a 5-km distance between Pointe-a-Pitre Le Raizet airport and Villa Arbre De Vie. - ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Villa Arbre De Vie?
The minimal price for a stay at Villa Arbre De Vie is $251. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for this villa?
Guests of this villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What restaurants near Villa Arbre De Vie can you recommend?
Guests of Villa Arbre De Vie can have lunch or dinner at the restaurant New Ti Paris featuring French dishes located a short way from the property or dine at La Paella De L'llet serving Caribbean dishes within 600 meters away. - ❓
Is Villa Arbre De Vie furnished with a kitchen?
Villa Arbre De Vie offers a shared kitchen featuring a refrigerator and glassware. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Villa Arbre De Vie?
Guests staying at Villa Arbre De Vie can easily access Bas du Fort and Perinet, located 3.6 km from the property and 1.3 km away respectively.